SB301,35,11 11(a) Claim credits under this section for any of the following:
[…] 3 provisions numbered 77.52 (2) (ag) 39. f. and 3 provisions numbered 77.52 (2) (ag) 39.
g. No changes to text are made except that "secured" is replaced with "juvenile" in s. 77.52
(2) (ag) 39. (intro.) to effect a change made by 2005 Wis. Act 344 to s. 77.52 (2) (a) 10. that
did not take the treatment by Act 149 into account.
SB301, s. 102 21Section 102. The treatment of 77.54 (9a) (a) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin
22Act 74
is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 335. Both treatments stand.

Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 77.54 (9a) (a)
reads:
(a) This state or any agency thereof, the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and
Clinics Authority, the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority, the Health Insurance
Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, and the Fox River Navigational System Authority.
SB301, s. 103 1Section 103. The treatment of 77.82 (4g) (b) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin
2Act 64
is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 299. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 77.82 (4g) (b)
reads: